14g clay composite · 39mm

Black Diamond Poker Chips

$3.50 per roll of 25 chips

Black Diamond poker chips pair a bold black diamond centerpiece with a holographic inlay that shimmers from every angle. A gold ring and the four card suits frame each denomination, giving your table an upscale, casino-inspired look without a high-roller price.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Brown 25¢ Black Diamond poker chip
25¢Brown
0
Orange 50¢ Black Diamond poker chip
50¢Orange
0
Gray $1 Black Diamond poker chip
$1Gray
0
Red $5 Black Diamond poker chip
$5Red
0
Blue $10 Black Diamond poker chip
$10Blue
0
Green $25 Black Diamond poker chip
$25Green
0
Light blue $50 Black Diamond poker chip
$50Light blue
0
Black $100 Black Diamond poker chip
$100Black
0
Purple $500 Black Diamond poker chip
$500Purple
0
Yellow $1,000 Black Diamond poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Black Diamond poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Black Diamond set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Black Diamond set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Black Diamond Poker Chips

Each 14-gram chip is pressure-injected clay composite with a metal insert, so it stacks, shuffles, and splashes the pot with real heft. An 8-stripe edge pattern makes values easy to spot in a stack, and 11 denominations from $0.25 to $5,000, sold in rolls of 25, cover everything from quarter-blind cash games to home tournaments.

  • Holographic inlay: A shimmering finish with a black diamond centerpiece that stands out on any felt.
  • Gold ring and card suits: Classic poker styling that frames a clear, easy-to-read denomination.
  • 14 grams with a metal insert: Heavy, satisfying chips that stack tall and handle like casino chips.
  • 8-stripe edge spots: Colorful striped edges make each value quick to identify from the side of a stack.
  • 11 denominations: $0.25, $0.50, $1, $5, $10, $25, $50, $100, $500, $1,000, and $5,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

Chip materialPressure-injected clay composite
Chip weight14 grams
InsertMetal
Chip diameter39mm
Inlay diameter31mm
InlayHolographic, black diamond centerpiece with gold ring and card suits
Edge spots8 stripes
Denominations11, from $0.25 to $5,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Black Diamond Poker Chips FAQ

What's the difference between Black Diamond and Eclipse poker chips?

They share the same 14-gram weight, metal insert, 8-stripe edge, and $0.25 to $5,000 lineup. The difference is the inlay: Black Diamond has a shiny holographic design with a black diamond and gold ring, while Eclipse uses a textured black gear inlay with values printed in white numbers and words.

Are Black Diamond chips good for low-stakes cash games?

Yes. With 25¢, 50¢, and $1 chips, Black Diamond is a strong fit for low-stakes home cash games, while the $500 to $5,000 chips cover most home tournaments.

What denominations do Black Diamond poker chips come in?

Black Diamond chips come in 11 values: $0.25, $0.50, $1, $5, $10, $25, $50, $100, $500, $1,000, and $5,000. If your tournaments need a $10,000 chip or higher, these styles go further:

Are Black Diamond poker chips real clay?

No. They are pressure-injected clay composite with a metal insert, which makes them durable and affordable. For 100% clay chips, see our Milano or Phoenix styles.

How many Black Diamond chips do I need?

Figure on 300 chips for a cash game of up to 6 players and 500 to 600 chips for a full table of 8 to 10. For tournaments that run more than one table, 1,000 chips or more is a safe starting point.