14g clay composite · 39mm

Monte Carlo Poker Chips

$5.25 per roll of 25 chips

Monte Carlo poker chips bring the glamour of a European casino to your home game. Each chip has a bold denomination on an inlay framed by "Monte Carlo Poker Club," a shimmering laser graphic strip, and a golden champagne-bubble border, while a tri-tone triple-crown edge pattern adds a royal touch to every stack.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Gray 25¢ Monte Carlo poker chip
25¢Gray
0
Brown 50¢ Monte Carlo poker chip
50¢Brown
0
White $1 Monte Carlo poker chip
$1White
0
Red $5 Monte Carlo poker chip
$5Red
0
Blue $10 Monte Carlo poker chip
$10Blue
0
Green $25 Monte Carlo poker chip
$25Green
0
Light blue $50 Monte Carlo poker chip
$50Light blue
0
Black $100 Monte Carlo poker chip
$100Black
0
Purple $500 Monte Carlo poker chip
$500PurpleSold out
0
Yellow $1,000 Monte Carlo poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Monte Carlo poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
Orange $10,000 Monte Carlo poker chip
$10,000Orange
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Monte Carlo set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Monte Carlo set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Monte Carlo Poker Chips

These 14-gram clay composite chips have a satisfying weight and sound for serious home games. With 12 denominations from $0.25 to $10,000, sold in rolls of 25, Monte Carlo poker chips handle everything from 25¢ cash games to full tournament structures.

  • Monte Carlo Poker Club inlay: A laser graphic strip and gold border give each chip an upscale shine under the lights.
  • Triple-crown edge spots: A tri-tone crown pattern around the edge stands out in any stack and makes values easy to spot.
  • 14-gram clay composite: Heavy, casino-style chips that stack cleanly and handle with confidence.
  • Easy-to-read values: A bold, centered denomination keeps betting and counting quick.
  • 12 denominations: $0.25, $0.50, $1, $5, $10, $25, $50, $100, $500, $1,000, $5,000, and $10,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

Chip materialClay composite
Chip weight14 grams
Chip diameter39mm
Inlay"Monte Carlo Poker Club" with laser graphic strip and gold border
Edge spotsTri-tone triple crown
Denominations12, from $0.25 to $10,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Monte Carlo Poker Chips FAQ

Are these official Monte Carlo casino chips?

No. "Monte Carlo Poker Club" is a design inspired by the glamour of Monte Carlo's famous casinos. These chips are made for home games and aren't affiliated with any casino.

Are Monte Carlo chips better for cash games or tournaments?

Both. The 25¢, 50¢, and $1 chips cover low-stakes cash games, and values up to $10,000 handle blinds and color-ups for most home tournaments.

Is there a $25,000 Monte Carlo chip?

No. The Monte Carlo lineup tops out at $10,000. For a $25,000 chip with a similar Monaco-inspired look, see our Monaco Club poker chips.

Are Monte Carlo poker chips real clay?

No. They are clay composite, a durable material that delivers a heavy, casino-style chip at a lower price than 100% clay. For real clay, see our Milano or Phoenix poker chips.

How many Monte Carlo chips should I buy?

A game with up to 6 players usually runs well with 300 chips. Tables of 8 to 10 players are best with 500 to 600 chips, and multi-table tournaments typically need 1,000 or more.