14g clay composite · 39mm

Ace Casino Poker Chips

$3.50 per roll of 25 chips

Ace Casino poker chips bring real casino energy to your home game. Each chip has a brilliant holographic inlay with a bold, easy-to-read denomination, framed by ace-suit artwork and a classic "A" and "Casino" ring, so every stack looks sharp under the lights.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Gray $1 Ace Casino poker chip
$1Gray
0
Red $5 Ace Casino poker chip
$5Red
0
Blue $10 Ace Casino poker chip
$10Blue
0
Green $25 Ace Casino poker chip
$25Green
0
Light blue $50 Ace Casino poker chip
$50Light blue
0
Black $100 Ace Casino poker chip
$100Black
0
Purple $500 Ace Casino poker chip
$500Purple
0
Yellow $1,000 Ace Casino poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Ace Casino poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
Orange $10,000 Ace Casino poker chip
$10,000Orange
0
Brown $25,000 Ace Casino poker chip
$25,000BrownSold out
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Ace Casino set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Ace Casino set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Ace Casino Poker Chips

These 14-gram chips are pressure-injected clay composite with a metal insert for a confident, substantial feel, and a colorful 8-stripe edge makes values quick to spot. With 11 denominations from $1 to $25,000, including both $10,000 and $25,000 chips, sold in rolls of 25, Ace Casino poker chips are built for deep tournament structures as well as home cash games.

  • Holographic ace-suit inlay: A shimmering finish with ace-suit artwork and a bold denomination front and center.
  • $10,000 and $25,000 chips: High values that make deep-stack tournaments easy to run and color up.
  • 14 grams with a metal insert: Heavy, casino-style chips that stack tall and handle with confidence.
  • 8-stripe edge spots: Colorful edges make each value easy to pick out from the side of a stack.
  • 11 denominations: $1, $5, $10, $25, $50, $100, $500, $1,000, $5,000, $10,000, and $25,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

Chip materialPressure-injected clay composite
Chip weight14 grams
InsertMetal
Chip diameter39mm
Inlay diameter31mm
InlayHolographic, with ace-suit artwork and "A" and "Casino" ring
Edge spots8 stripes
Denominations11, from $1 to $25,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Ace Casino Poker Chips FAQ

Are Ace Casino chips good for tournaments?

Yes. Unlike most chip styles, Ace Casino includes both a $10,000 and a $25,000 chip, so you can build deep starting stacks and handle late-stage blinds without running out of high values.

What's the difference between Ace Casino and Ultimate poker chips?

Both are 14-gram, holographic chips with a metal insert and an 8-stripe edge, starting at $1. Ultimate chips top out at $10,000 with a cross-and-suits design, while Ace Casino adds a $25,000 chip and features ace-suit artwork with an "A" and "Casino" ring.

Do Ace Casino chips include 25¢ or 50¢ values?

No. The lowest Ace Casino chip is $1. For home games with 25¢ and 50¢ blinds, see our 14-gram Black Diamond or Eclipse poker chips.

Are Ace Casino poker chips real clay?

No. They are pressure-injected clay composite with a metal insert, which keeps them durable and easy on the budget. For 100% clay, see our Milano or Phoenix poker chips.

How many Ace Casino chips should I buy?

For a cash game of 6 players or fewer, 300 chips is plenty. Tables of 8 to 10 usually call for 500 to 600, and tournaments with multiple tables are best with 1,000 chips or more.