14g clay composite · 39mm

Ultimate Poker Chips

$3.75 per roll of 25 chips

Ultimate poker chips put a flash of casino sparkle on every stack. Each chip has a holographic, laser-style inlay with a cross-and-suits design, a bold denomination, and "The Ultimate Poker Chip" printed right on the face, so values catch the light and read clearly from anywhere at the table.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Gray $1 Ultimate poker chip
$1Gray
0
Red $5 Ultimate poker chip
$5Red
0
Blue $10 Ultimate poker chip
$10Blue
0
Green $25 Ultimate poker chip
$25Green
0
Light blue $50 Ultimate poker chip
$50Light blue
0
Black $100 Ultimate poker chip
$100Black
0
Purple $500 Ultimate poker chip
$500Purple
0
Yellow $1,000 Ultimate poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Ultimate poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
Orange $10,000 Ultimate poker chip
$10,000Orange
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Ultimate set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Ultimate set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Ultimate Poker Chips

Underneath the shine is a 14-gram, pressure-injected clay composite chip with a metal insert for a heavy, satisfying feel. A colorful 8-stripe edge pattern makes each value easy to spot in a stack. With 10 denominations from $1 to $10,000, sold in rolls of 25, Ultimate poker chips handle everything from low-stakes cash games to deep tournament structures.

  • Holographic inlay: A laser-style finish that shimmers under the lights and gives your table a true casino look.
  • Easy-to-read values: A bold denomination sits at the center of a cross-and-suits design for quick reading.
  • 14 grams with a metal insert: Heavy, substantial chips that stack tall and riffle with a satisfying clack.
  • 8-stripe edge spots: Bright striped edges make each denomination easy to identify from the side of a stack.
  • 10 denominations: $1, $5, $10, $25, $50, $100, $500, $1,000, $5,000, and $10,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

Chip materialPressure-injected clay composite
Chip weight14 grams
InsertMetal
Chip diameter39mm
Inlay diameter31mm
InlayHolographic, cross-and-suits design
Edge spots8 stripes
Denominations10, from $1 to $10,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Ultimate Poker Chips FAQ

Is the holographic inlay easy to read during play?

Yes. The holographic finish sits behind a bold, high-contrast denomination, so the value stays clear from every seat while the inlay adds shine as the chips move.

Do Ultimate poker chips come in 25¢ or 50¢ values?

No. Ultimate chips start at $1 and go up to $10,000. If your cash game needs 25¢ and 50¢ chips in the same 14-gram weight, take a look at our Black Diamond or Eclipse poker chips.

Do Ultimate chips have a metal insert?

Yes. A metal insert inside each chip brings it to 14 grams, which gives Ultimate chips their heavy feel in your hand and a solid sound when you stack or bet.

Are Ultimate poker chips real clay?

No. Ultimate chips are pressure-injected clay composite with a metal insert, a durable combination that keeps the price affordable. If you want 100% clay, see our Milano or Phoenix poker chips.

How many Ultimate chips should I order?

Start with about 300 chips for a cash game of 6 or fewer players. Most tables of 8 to 10 players need 500 to 600 chips, while tournaments that run multiple tables usually need at least 1,000.