14g clay composite · 39mm

Eclipse Poker Chips

$3.75 per roll of 25 chips

Eclipse poker chips are made for fast, easy reading at the table. Each chip has a bold black gear inlay with the value printed in crisp white numbers and words, so every player can read a bet at a glance, even from across the felt.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Brown 25¢ Eclipse poker chip
25¢Brown
0
Orange 50¢ Eclipse poker chip
50¢Orange
0
Gray $1 Eclipse poker chip
$1Gray
0
Red $5 Eclipse poker chip
$5Red
0
Blue $10 Eclipse poker chip
$10Blue
0
Green $25 Eclipse poker chip
$25Green
0
Light blue $50 Eclipse poker chip
$50Light blue
0
Black $100 Eclipse poker chip
$100Black
0
Purple $500 Eclipse poker chip
$500Purple
0
Yellow $1,000 Eclipse poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Eclipse poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Eclipse set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Eclipse set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Eclipse Poker Chips

Inside each 14-gram chip is a metal insert surrounded by pressure-injected clay composite, giving Eclipse chips solid heft and a satisfying clack when you stack and riffle. An 8-stripe edge pattern in 11 colors makes each value easy to find in a stack. With 11 denominations from $0.25 to $5,000, sold in rolls of 25, Eclipse poker chips cover low-stakes cash games and tournament nights alike.

  • Easy-to-read values: White numbers and words on a large 31mm black gear inlay make every denomination clear.
  • 14 grams with a metal insert: A heavy, substantial chip with the classic clack players love.
  • Pressure-injected clay composite: Durable, consistent chips that stack cleanly and hold up to regular game nights.
  • 8-stripe edge spots: Eleven colors with striped edges make each denomination easy to identify from the side of a stack.
  • 11 denominations: $0.25, $0.50, $1, $5, $10, $25, $50, $100, $500, $1,000, and $5,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

Chip materialPressure-injected clay composite
Chip weight14 grams
InsertMetal
Chip diameter39mm
Inlay diameter31mm
InlayBlack gear design with white numbers and words
Edge spots8 stripes
Denominations11, from $0.25 to $5,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Eclipse Poker Chips FAQ

What denominations do Eclipse poker chips come in?

Eclipse chips come in 11 values: $0.25, $0.50, $1, $5, $10, $25, $50, $100, $500, $1,000, and $5,000. If your tournaments need a $10,000 chip or higher, these styles go further:

Do Eclipse poker chips have a metal insert?

Yes. Each chip has a metal insert inside, which brings it to 14 grams and gives it a heavier, more substantial feel in your hand and a louder clack in the pot.

Are Eclipse poker chips real clay?

No. Eclipse chips are pressure-injected clay composite with a metal insert, which keeps them durable and affordable. For 100% clay, take a look at our Milano or Phoenix poker chips.

Are Eclipse chips good for tournaments?

Yes. The printed values speed up blinds, color-ups, and counting stacks, and the range up to $5,000 handles most home tournament structures. The low values from $0.25 to $5 also make Eclipse a strong fit for cash games.

How many Eclipse chips do I need?

A 300-chip set suits a cash game of up to 6 players. For 8 to 10 players, most hosts choose 500 or 600 chips. Tournaments that run more than one table usually call for 1,000 chips or more.