13.5g clay composite · 39mm

Monaco Club Poker Chips

$5.50 per roll of 25 chips

Monaco Club poker chips by Claysmith Gaming bring the old-world glamour of Monaco to your home game. Inspired by the famous Monte Carlo Casino, each chip features a clean, regal "Monaco Club Poker Room" inlay, Claysmith's 3-color Sword & Spade mold, and two-tone block edge spots that stand out in any stack.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Gray 25¢ Monaco Club poker chip
25¢Gray
0
Orange 50¢ Monaco Club poker chip
50¢Orange
0
White $1 Monaco Club poker chip
$1White
0
Light green $2 Monaco Club poker chip
$2Light green
0
Red $5 Monaco Club poker chip
$5Red
0
Blue $10 Monaco Club poker chip
$10Blue
0
Dark green $25 Monaco Club poker chip
$25Dark green
0
Black $100 Monaco Club poker chip
$100Black
0
Purple $500 Monaco Club poker chip
$500Purple
0
Yellow $1,000 Monaco Club poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Monaco Club poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
Brown $25,000 Monaco Club poker chip
$25,000Brown
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Monaco Club set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Monaco Club set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Monaco Club Poker Chips

At 13.5 grams, these clay composite chips have a hefty, casino-style feel, stable stacks, and a satisfying sound at the table. With 12 denominations from $0.25 to $25,000, including a $2 chip for $1/$2 cash games and a $25,000 chip for deep tournaments, sold in rolls of 25, Monaco Club poker chips are ready for any home game.

  • Monaco Club Poker Room inlay: A clean, regal design with clear denominations that reads at a glance.
  • Sword & Spade mold: Claysmith's 3-color molded pattern adds texture, grip, and vintage casino character.
  • Two-tone block edge spots: High-contrast edges make each value easy to find in a stack.
  • 13.5-gram clay composite: A substantial chip with great stack stability for cash games and tournaments.
  • 12 denominations: $0.25, $0.50, $1, $2, $5, $10, $25, $100, $500, $1,000, $5,000, and $25,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

BrandClaysmith Gaming
Chip materialClay composite
Chip weight13.5 grams
Chip diameter39mm
Inlay diameter31mm
Inlay"Monaco Club Poker Room" design
Mold3-color Sword & Spade
Edge spotsTwo-tone block
Denominations12, from $0.25 to $25,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Monaco Club Poker Chips FAQ

What inspired the Monaco Club poker chip design?

Monaco Club is Claysmith Gaming's nod to the Monte Carlo Casino and the old-world glamour of Monaco. The "Monaco Club Poker Room" is a fictional card room, so these are casino-style chips made for home games, not official casino chips. Poker Chip Kings is an authorized reseller of Claysmith Gaming products.

What's the difference between Monaco Club and Monte Carlo poker chips?

Both take their inspiration from Monaco, but they're different chips. Monaco Club is a 13.5-gram Claysmith chip with a Sword & Spade mold and values from $0.25 to $25,000, including a $2 chip. Monte Carlo is a 14-gram chip with a laser-strip inlay and triple-crown edge, with values from $0.25 to $10,000 that include $50 and $10,000 chips.

Are Monaco Club chips good for $1/$2 cash games?

Yes. The $2 chip lets players post the big blind with a single chip, and the 25¢ through $25 values cover buy-ins and making change. When the game turns into a tournament, the $5,000 and $25,000 chips keep deep stacks manageable.

Are Monaco Club poker chips real clay?

No. They are clay composite, which is durable and gives you casino-style weight at a lower price than 100% clay. For 100% clay chips, see our Milano or Phoenix poker chips.

How many Monaco Club chips should I get?

For 6 or fewer players, about 300 chips is enough for a cash game. Full tables of 8 to 10 usually need 500 to 600 chips, and multi-table tournaments should plan on 1,000 or more.