13.5g clay composite · 39mm

Showdown Poker Chips

$5.75 per roll of 25 chips

Showdown poker chips by Claysmith Gaming bring classic Las Vegas style to your next game night. Styled after a fictional "Showdown Club & Casino," each chip has a clean inlay with bold red denominations, pressed into Claysmith's 3-color Sword & Spade mold and finished with two-tone block edge spots.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Gray 25¢ Showdown poker chip
25¢Gray
0
Orange 50¢ Showdown poker chip
50¢Orange
0
White $1 Showdown poker chip
$1White
0
Light green $2 Showdown poker chip
$2Light green
0
Red $5 Showdown poker chip
$5Red
0
Blue $10 Showdown poker chip
$10Blue
0
Green $25 Showdown poker chip
$25Green
0
Black $100 Showdown poker chip
$100Black
0
Purple $500 Showdown poker chip
$500Purple
0
Yellow $1,000 Showdown poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Showdown poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
Brown $25,000 Showdown poker chip
$25,000Brown
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Showdown set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Showdown set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Showdown Poker Chips

Every 13.5-gram clay composite chip is precision-pressed for a solid, casino-style feel, smooth shuffling, and stable stacks. With 12 denominations from $0.25 to $25,000, including a $2 chip for $1/$2 cash games, sold in rolls of 25, Showdown poker chips cover everything from low-stakes home games to deep tournaments.

  • Bold red denominations: High-contrast values on a clean inlay are easy to read from across the table.
  • Sword & Spade mold: Claysmith's 3-color molded design adds texture and a true vintage casino look.
  • Two-tone block edge spots: Bright edge markings make each value quick to spot in a stack.
  • 13.5-gram clay composite: Precision-pressed for a substantial feel that holds up to frequent play.
  • 12 denominations: $0.25, $0.50, $1, $2, $5, $10, $25, $100, $500, $1,000, $5,000, and $25,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

BrandClaysmith Gaming
Chip materialClay composite, precision-pressed
Chip weight13.5 grams
Chip diameter39mm
Inlay diameter31mm
InlayClean design with bold red denominations
Mold3-color Sword & Spade
Edge spotsTwo-tone block
Denominations12, from $0.25 to $25,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Showdown Poker Chips FAQ

What's the difference between Showdown and Poker Knights chips?

They share the same Claysmith Sword & Spade mold, two-tone block edge spots, 13.5-gram weight, and 12-value lineup. The difference is the inlay: Showdown uses bold red denominations on a clean, classic Vegas design, while Poker Knights has its own regal inlay. Monaco Club offers the same lineup with a Monte Carlo-inspired look.

Who makes Showdown poker chips?

Showdown chips are made by Claysmith Gaming, known for casino-style chips with a nod to the Vegas of yesteryear. Poker Chip Kings is an authorized reseller of Claysmith Gaming products.

Which denominations are in the Showdown lineup?

Showdown includes $0.25, $0.50, $1, $2, $5, $10, $25, $100, $500, $1,000, $5,000, and $25,000. The $2 chip makes it easy to post blinds in a $1/$2 game, and the $25,000 chip keeps deep tournament stacks manageable. The lineup doesn't include $50 or $10,000 chips. If you need those values in the same 13.5-gram weight, see Claysmith's The Mint or Desert Heat chips.

Are Showdown poker chips real clay?

No. Showdown chips are precision-pressed clay composite, which gives you a durable, heavy chip at a lower price than 100% clay. For 100% clay chips, see our Milano or Phoenix poker chips.

How many Showdown chips should I order?

About 300 chips will cover a cash game with up to 6 players. A full table of 8 to 10 players typically needs 500 to 600 chips, and a tournament that spans multiple tables should start with 1,000 or more.