10g 100% clay · 39mm

Phoenix Poker Chips

$10.00 per roll of 25 chips

Phoenix poker chips, also known as Phoenix Card Room chips, are 100% clay chips made for players who want the true feel of a card room. Each 10-gram chip is pressed with a decorative Phoenix mold and finished with a two-spot edge design inspired by vintage American casino chips.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Light blue 25¢ Phoenix poker chip
25¢Light blue
0
Orange 50¢ Phoenix poker chip
50¢Orange
0
White $1 Phoenix poker chip
$1White
0
Red $5 Phoenix poker chip
$5Red
0
Blue $10 Phoenix poker chip
$10Blue
0
Green $25 Phoenix poker chip
$25Green
0
Black $100 Phoenix poker chip
$100Black
0
Purple $500 Phoenix poker chip
$500Purple
0
Yellow $1,000 Phoenix poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Phoenix poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Phoenix set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Phoenix set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Phoenix Clay Poker Chips

Real clay gives every chip a subtle, earthy texture that grips the felt and a deeper, muted sound when you stack chips or splash the pot. With 10 denominations from $0.25 to $5,000 on a clean 25.4mm inlay, sold in rolls of 25, Phoenix clay poker chips are built for home cash games and tournaments where feel matters most.

  • 100% clay: Real clay construction for the texture, grip, and sound players expect from casino-style chips.
  • 10-gram weight: A balanced, traditional weight that stacks neatly and handles naturally.
  • Phoenix mold: A decorative molded design that adds detail and grip to every chip.
  • Two-spot edge design: Colorful edge spots inspired by classic American casino chips make values easy to spot.
  • 10 denominations: $0.25, $0.50, $1, $5, $10, $25, $100, $500, $1,000, and $5,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

Chip material100% clay
Chip weight10 grams
Chip diameter39mm
Inlay diameter25.4mm
MoldPhoenix
Edge spotsTwo-spot
Denominations10, from $0.25 to $5,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Phoenix Poker Chips FAQ

Are Phoenix poker chips real clay?

Yes. Phoenix chips are 100% clay, not clay composite. That gives them a slightly chalky, textured surface that stays put on the felt and a quieter, more solid sound than composite chips.

Why do clay poker chips weigh less than composite chips?

Real clay chips don't use metal inserts or heavy fillers, so they typically weigh around 10 grams, a weight many players associate with casino chips. Heavier 13.5 and 14-gram chips get their extra weight from composite materials and metal inserts, not from clay.

Is there a $50 or $10,000 Phoenix chip?

No. Phoenix chips come in 10 values from $0.25 to $5,000, without a $50 or $10,000 chip. For 100% clay chips that include both, see our 10-gram Milano poker chips. For values up to $100,000, our real clay Jupiter Club chips come in an oversized 43mm size.

How do I care for clay poker chips?

Store your chips in a case, keep them dry, and wipe them with a soft, dry cloth when needed. Avoid soaking them or using harsh cleaners. Real clay can show light wear over time, which many players see as part of its character.

How many Phoenix chips do I need?

Most 6-player cash games are well served by about 300 chips. For 8 to 10 players, plan on 500 to 600, and for tournaments across multiple tables, 1,000 or more.