10g ceramic · 39mm

Scroll Poker Chips

$10.50 per roll of 25 chips

Scroll poker chips are premium ceramic chips with a design printed across the entire chip, not just a sticker in the center. Each chip features a bold, high-contrast denomination surrounded by ornate Victorian-style scrollwork, so your table looks refined and every bet reads instantly.

Choose your values

Each roll is 25 chips of one value 25 chips per roll
Blue 50¢ Scroll poker chip
50¢Blue
0
White $1 Scroll poker chip
$1White
0
Red $5 Scroll poker chip
$5RedSold out
0
Green $25 Scroll poker chip
$25Green
0
Black $100 Scroll poker chip
$100BlackSold out
0
Purple $500 Scroll poker chip
$500PurpleSold out
0
Yellow $1,000 Scroll poker chip
$1,000Yellow
0
Pink $5,000 Scroll poker chip
$5,000Pink
0
No rolls chosen yet $0.00
Each value goes in your cart as its own item, so you can change rolls in the cart.
Building a full set? Start a Scroll set in the set builder: we suggest the rolls and a case that fits. Start a Scroll set in the set builder.
  • Most orders ship within 2 business days
  • Outside the U.S.? Order through our eBay store
$0.00 No rolls yet

Why Choose Scroll Ceramic Poker Chips

Because the artwork is printed directly onto the ceramic, the graphics stay vibrant through regular play, and values appear on both faces and around the edge for quick counting. At 10 grams, Scroll ceramic poker chips have a smooth, balanced feel, and 8 denominations from $0.50 to $5,000, sold in rolls of 25, cover home cash games and smaller tournaments.

  • Full-surface printed design: Graphics are printed edge to edge on the chip, with no stickers or separate inlays to peel or fade.
  • Victorian scrollwork: Decorative filigree borders in coordinated colors give your table an upscale, card room look.
  • Values on the faces and edge: Large numerals on both sides and smaller values around the edge make stacks easy to count.
  • 10-gram ceramic: A smooth, balanced chip that shuffles and stacks with confidence.
  • 8 denominations: $0.50, $1, $5, $25, $100, $500, $1,000, and $5,000.
  • Standard 39mm size: Fits our standard poker chip cases and trays.

Specifications

Chip materialCeramic
Chip weight10 grams
Chip diameter39mm
DesignFull-surface print with Victorian-style scrollwork
Value markingsBoth faces and around the edge
Denominations8, from $0.50 to $5,000
PackagingRolls of 25, one denomination per roll

Scroll Poker Chips FAQ

What's the difference between ceramic and clay poker chips?

Ceramic chips like Scroll have a smooth surface that can be printed from edge to edge, so the whole chip carries the design. Clay chips have a softer, textured surface with a molded pattern and a printed center inlay. Both typically weigh around 10 grams. If you prefer the feel of real clay, see our 100% clay Milano or Phoenix poker chips.

Can you read Scroll chip values from the side of a stack?

Yes. Along with large numerals on both faces, the value is printed in smaller numbers around the edge, which makes it easy to count stacks and check bets without flipping chips over.

What denominations do Scroll poker chips come in?

Scroll chips come in 8 values: $0.50, $1, $5, $25, $100, $500, $1,000, and $5,000. The lineup doesn't include 25¢, $10, $50, or $10,000 chips. If you need those values in a 10-gram premium chip, our Milano clay chips cover $0.25 to $10,000.

How many Scroll chips do I need?

A game with 6 or fewer players typically needs about 300 chips. For 8 to 10 players, 500 to 600 chips works well, and tournaments that run multiple tables usually need 1,000 or more.